Back to Top

 Golf

Boy's Golf Results
 Date  Opponent  Course  Result  Score
 8/5  Woodmore Inv.  8 out of 9  417
 8/11  Elmwood Inv.  2 out of 5  394
 /8/12  Woodmore Inv.  Stone Ridge  13 out of 14  468
 8/13  Old Fort  Green Hills  L  172-204
 8/13  Danbury  Green Hills  L  169-204
 /8/14  Lakota Inv.  Sycamore Hills  16 out of 16  401
 8/17  Lakota  Sycamore  Hills  L  164-184
 8/17 Hopewell Louden  Sycamore Hills  L  184-184
 8/18  Elmwood  Birch Run  W  186-213
 8/19  New Riegel  W  182-183
 8/19  St. Mary's    L  174-182
 8/24  St. Joe  L  174-190
 8/24  Calvert    L  183-190
 8/31  Fremont Ross Fremont CC  L  188-204
 9/1  New Riegel    L  181-185
 9/1  St. Mary's  L  162-185
 9/3 Hopewell Louden  Louden Meadow  W  196-198
 9/3  Lakota  Louden Meadow  L  169-196
 9/9  St. Joe  L  181-198
 9/8  Calvert    L  174-198
 9/10  Northwood    W  192-234
 9/14  Danbury    L  178-205
 9/14  Old Fort    L  177-205
 9/22  Elmwood   Sycamore Hills  L  200-202
 9/23  Rossford  Crosswinds  L  180-194
 9/24  SBC   Fremont CC Placed 8th  421
 10/1  Sectional Tourn.  Green Hills 10 out of 12  420
         
Girl's Golf Results     
 Date  Opponent  Course  Result  Score
 8/5  Elmwood Inv.  Birch Run  W  184
 8/6  Hopewell     L  188
 8/7  Willard  Willard Golf Club  W  181
 8/10  Danbury  Oak Harbor Golf Club  W  193
 8/11  Willard  Willard Golf Club  W  181
 8/13  Willard Inv.  Willard Golf Club  W  364
 8/17  Findlay Inv.  Sycamore Springs  4th  376
 8/18  Margaretta  Sycamore Hills  W  173
 8/19  Edison  Thunderbird Hills  W   182
 8/21  SMCC  Sycamore Hills  W  180
 8/26  Wauseon  Sycamore Hills  W  172
 8/26  Bellevue  Sycamore Hills  L  172
 8/27  Danbury  Sycamore Hills  W  184
 9/8  Margaretta  Woussikett Course  W  187
 9/10  Edison  Sycamore Hills  W   173
  9/21  SMCC  Plumbrook CC  W  184
Volleyball
 Regional Runner-Up: 1999
 District Champions: 1999,2000
 District Runner-Up: 2002
 League Champions: 1994, 1999, 2000, 2001
Date Time Opponent Result
 8/22  10:00  Woodmore    
 8/25  5:30  Elmwood JV-L V-W    
 8/27  5:30  @ Danbury JV-L V-W 
 8/31  5:30  Calvert     
 9/1  5:30  Hopewell-Louden     
 9/3  5:30  @ Lakota     
 9/8  5:30  New Riegel     
 9/10  5:30  @ Old Fort     
 9/12  9:00   @ Swanton    
 9/14  5:30  Fremont St. Joe     
 9/15  5:30  @ Sand. St. Mary's     
 9/21  5:30  Margaretta     
 9/22  5:30  Danbury     
 9/24  6:00  @ Calvert     
 9/28  5:30  @ Edison    
 9/29  5:30  @ Hopewell-Louden     
 10/1  5:30  Lakota     
 10/5  5:30  Fremont Ross    
 10/6  5:30  @ New Riegel     
 10/8   5:30  Old Fort  
 10/13  5:30  @ Fremont St. Joe  
 10/15  5:30  Sand. St. Mary's (SN)  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

Suburban Lakes League: 1972-2010, Toledo Area Athletic Conference: 2011-2017, Sandusky Bay Conference: 2018-Present

 

Boys Track & Field Girls Track & Field
TAAC Champions: 2013, 2014, 2015    TAAC Champions: 2015 
Division III District Runner-up: 2010 State Top 10 Finish: 2013, 2015     
   Division III Regional Runner-up: 2013   
  Division III District Champions: 2002, 2004, 2015
  Division III District Runner-up: 2013, 2014
Date Time Opponent Boys' Result   Girls' Result
Mar-30 10:00 AM @ Margaretta Relays Cancelled    W 38-16 
Apr-2 4:30 PM @ Lakota - St. Joe, St. Mary      
Apr-6 9:00 AM @ Lakota Invitational      
Apr-9 4:30 PM New Riegel, Old Fort, Calvert      
Apr-13 9:30 AM @ Clyde Invitational      
Apr-18 4:30 PM Gibsonburg Invitational      
Apr-23 4:30 PM @ Margaretta - Columbian      
Apr-27 4:30 PM @ Hopewell Loudon Inv.        
Apr-30 4:30 PM @ Lakota - St. Joe, Arcadia        
May-3 4:00 PM @ Ottawa Hills Relays        
May-10 4:30 PM SBC Championships @ Gibsonburg        
May 16 18 TBA District Championships        
May 22 24 TBA Regional Championships        
May 31-June 1 TBA State Championships @ The Ohio State University        

Record: 6-5

 

Record: 3-8

 

Boy's Track & Field Records

 

Girl's Track & Field Records

   
Shot Put      Shot Put
     Tyler Hovis 50' 4.25" 2014 Regional        Marissa Bolen 40' 6" 2012 Regional
Discus      Discus
     Tyler Hovis 151' 4" 2015 Dick Schultz Inv.       Marissa Bolen 120' 11" 2012 TAAC
High Jump      High Jump
     Tim Baker 6' 5.5" 1985 SLL       Mallory Fleming 5' 3" 2002 SLL
Long Jump      Long Jump
     Theo Hernandez 21' 11.75" 2018 District       Corinne Schaeffer 16' 11.5" 1986 State
Pole Vault      Pole Vault
     Jacob Kissell 13' 7" 2012 TAAC       Betsy Wonderly 9' 10" 2004 Fostoria Inv.
100m Dash      100m Dash 
     Ryan Seman 11.1 1990      Barb DeAngelis 15.9 1985
     Avery Potridge   2010 Ots/Gen  200m Dash
200m Dash           Colleen Reynolds 25.38 (FAT) 2013 Regional
     Brady Jaso 23.53 2019 District  300m Hurdles
300m Hurdles           Betsy Wonderly 48.60 (FAT) 2004 Regional
     Jacob Kiser 41.46 (FAT) 2015 District  400m Dash
400m Dash           Colleen Reynolds 56.57 (FAT) 2013 State
     Tino Ramos 50.3 1980  800m Run
800 Run           Jessica Burkett 2:19.83 (FAT) 2008 State
     Tino Ramos 1:58 1980  1600m Run
1600m Run           Samantha Hoffman 5:25.84 (FAT) 2011 Regional
     Jordan Kirwen 4:28.85 (FAT) 2007 State  3200m Run
3200m Run           Barb Davies 11:47.3 2002 SLL
     Jordan Kirwen 9:57.52 (FAT) 2007 SLL  4x100 Relay 51.75 (FAT) 2003 Regional
4x100 Relay           Jenni Crispen
     Theo Hernandez 44.22 (FAT) 2019 State       Robin Mock
     Brad Mendoza           Kim Schumacher
     Brady Jaso           Rachel Fleming
     Jon Auld      4x200 Relay
4x200 Relay           Gina Brown 1:47.96 (FAT) 2004 District
     Nick Black 3:31.17 (FAT) 2010 Regional       Libby McDermott
4x800 Relay           Mallory Fleming
     Jason Young 8:25.4 1998 Margaretta Relays       Rebekah Paul
     Corey English      4x400 Relay
     Brian Henderson           Johanna Ehrenhard 4:05.86 (FAT) 2015 Regional
     Johnny Molina           Kendall Reynolds
           Taylor Weickert      
           Colleen Reynolds      
      4x800 Relay      
           Ashley Fisher 10:11.89 (FAT) 2008 District  
           Nancy Miller      
           Katie Jones      
           Jessica Burkett      
(FAT) - Fully Automatic Timing     

 Suburban Lakes League: 1972-2010, Toledo Area Athletic Conference: 2011-2017, Sandusky Bay Conference: 2018-Present

Varsity Football Junior Varsity Football
Regional Runner-Up: 1998        
State Playoffs: 98, 99, 00, 01, 15, 16, 17, 18        
Conference Champions: 73, 76, 79, 80, 98, 99, 00, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19        
Date Time Opponent Result Date Time Opponent Result
Aug-30 7:00 PM @ OTTAWA HILLS  W 38-14 Aug-31 10:00 AM ELMWOOD  W 38-16 
Sep-6 7:00 PM WOODMORE  W 19-0 Sep-7 10:00 AM @ WOODMORE  W 42-14
Sep-13 7:00 PM MOHAWK  W 23-6 Sep-14 10:00 AM @ HOPEWELL LOUDON  Cancelled
Sep-20 7:00 PM  @ CALVERT  W 31-14  Sep-21 10:00 AM CALVERT  W 46-6
Sep-27 7:00 PM DANBURY  W 63-0 Sep-28 10:00 AM OAK HARBOR (Freshmen)  W 22-14
Oct-4 7:00 PM @ LAKOTA  W 48-14 Oct-5 10:00 AM LAKOTA  W 54-22
Oct-11 7:00 PM ANTWERP  W 48-12 Oct-19 10:00 AM MARGARETTA  L 36-40
Oct-18 7:00 PM @ MARGARETTA  W 62-34        
Oct-25 7:00 PM @ ST. JOE  W 42-13        
Nov-1 7:00 PM HOPEWELL LOUDON  W 48-26        

Suburban Lakes League: 1972-2010, Toledo Area Athletic Conference: 2011-2017, Sandusky Bay Conference: 2018-Present

Gibsonburg Cross Country
HannahSenecaEast2019 1
Girls Conference Champions: 2014, 2018
Boys Conference Champions: 1983, 1994   
Division III Girls Regional Runner-Up: 2005   
Division III Girls District Champions: 2005   
Division III Boys District Champions: 93, 94, 96, 04, 07   
Division III Boys District Runner-Up: 87, 92, 93, 95, 05   
Date Time Opponent Result             
Aug-20 5:30 PM Icebreaker @ Upper Sandusky

Girls - 6th of 14

Boys - 12th of 18

Aug-24 8:30 AM The Tiger Classic @ Seneca East

Girls - 4th of 19

Boys - 18th of 26

Aug-31 9:30 AM @ BGSU Mel Brodt Inv

Girls - 2nd

Boys - 11th

Sep-7 9:00 AM @ Tiffin Carnival

Girls - 6th of 34

Boys - 6th of 33

Sep-14 9:00 AM @ Galion Inv

Girls - 8th of 18

Boys - 13th of 24 

Sep-21 10:00 AM Widewater Inv @ Liberty Center

Girls - 7th of 14

Boys - 11th of 15

Sep-28 9:00 AM @ Old Fort Inv

GIrls - 5th of 18

Boys - 16th of 21

Oct-5 7:00 PM @ Springfield's Saturday Night Lights

Girls - 2nd

Boys - 4th

Oct-12 TBA @ SBC Championships @ Tiffin
Oct-19 TBA District Championships @ Galion
Oct-26 TBA Regional Championships
  TBA State Championships

Suburban Lakes League: 1972-2010, Toledo Area Athletic Conference: 2011-2017, Sandusky Bay Conference: 2018-Present

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux